2024 Arizona Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ Arizona State University
- Champion
- University H.S. Black AZ (105 pts)
- Runner-up
- BASIS Mesa AZ (115 pts)
- Third-place
- Catalina Foothills H.S. Blue AZ (127 pts)
- Fourth-place
- BASIS Chandler AZ (144 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Corona del Sol H.S. AZ (159 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Chaparral H.S. Scarlett AZ (192 pts)
2024 Colorado Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
- Champion
- Preston M.S. Purple CO (124 pts)
- Runner-up
- Homeschool Science Colorado B CO (143 pts)
- Third-place
- Kinard M.S. Gold CO (158 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lesher M.S. A CO (278 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Merit Academy Red CO (283 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Preston M.S. Teal CO (287 pts)
2024 Colorado Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Colorado - Colorado Springs
- Champion
- Homeschool Science Colorado CO (124 pts)
- Runner-up
- Fossil Ridge H.S. Black CO (131 pts)
- Third-place
- Fossil Ridge H.S. Green CO (161 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Steamboat Springs H.S. A CO (192 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Stargate School Platinum CO (265 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Poudre H.S. Silver CO (270 pts)
2024 Florida Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Florida
- Champion
- Orlando Science M.S. Infiniblob FL (104 pts)
- Runner-up
- River City Science Academy MH Rockets FL (105 pts)
- Third-place
- Archimedean Middle Conservatory Alpha FL (171 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Orlando Science M.S. Starblob FL (206 pts)
- Fifth-place
- River City Science Academy MH Rocketeers FL (213 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Fairview M.S. Citation X+ FL (234 pts)
2024 Florida Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Florida
- Champion
- Boca Raton Community H.S. A FL (125 pts)
- Runner-up
- Buchholz H.S. Acanthodian FL (132 pts)
- Third-place
- Archimedean Upper Conservatory Alpha FL (168 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Orlando Science H.S. Hubba Bubba FL (178 pts)
- Fifth-place
- James S. Rickards H.S. Gryffindor FL (229 pts)
- Sixth-place
- River City Science Academy MH RaTs FL (274 pts)
2024 Northern California Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ California State University, East Bay
- Champion
- Kennedy M.S. CA (38 pts)
- Runner-up
- Wicklund Elementary CA (115 pts)
- Third-place
- Chaboya M.S. CA (130 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Miller M.S. CA (133 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Hyde M.S. CA (173 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Creekside M.S. CA (185 pts)
2024 Northern California Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ California State University, East Bay
- Champion
- Monta Vista H.S. CA (64 pts)
- Runner-up
- Castro Valley H.S. CA (83 pts)
- Third-place
- Mountain View H.S. CA (84 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lynbrook H.S. CA (119 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Palo Alto H.S. CA (132 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Mission San Jose H.S. CA (154 pts)
2024 Southern California Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ California Institute of Technology
- Champion
- Sierra Vista M.S. CA (74 pts)
- Runner-up
- Orange County School of the Arts CA (131 pts)
- Third-place
- Oak Valley M.S. CA (161 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Pacific Trails M.S. CA (177 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Jeffrey Trail M.S. CA (211 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Dana M.S. CA (224 pts)
2024 Southern California Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ California Institute of Technology
- Champion
- Troy H.S. CA (96 pts)
- Runner-up
- Northwood H.S. CA (139 pts)
- Third-place
- University H.S. CA (163 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Glen Wilson H.S. CA (178 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Canyon Crest Academy CA (190 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Arcadia H.S. CA (213 pts)
2024 Virginia Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Virginia
- Champion
- Longfellow M.S. VA (77 pts)
- Runner-up
- Cooper M.S. VA (152 pts)
- Third-place
- Haycock Elementary VA (154 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Rachel Carson M.S. VA (179 pts)
- Fifth-place
- BASIS Independent McLean VA (180 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Frost MS VA (189 pts)
2024 Virginia Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C Official
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ University of Virginia
- Champion
- TJHSST VA (98 pts)
- Runner-up
- Langley H.S. VA (121 pts)
- Third-place
- Fairfax H.S. VA (130 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Woodson H.S. VA (152 pts)
- Fifth-place
- BASIS Independent McLean VA (167 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Lake Braddock Secondary VA (204 pts)
2024 Georgia State Tournament (A Flight) Division C Official
Saturday, March 30, 2024
@ Georgia Institute of Technology
- Champion
- Southeast Bulloch HS GA (81 pts)
- Runner-up
- Gilmer HS GA (108 pts)
- Third-place
- Madison County HS GA (112 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Central HS GA (123 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Paideia School GA (148 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Oglethorpe County HS GA (152 pts)
2024 Georgia State Tournament (AA Flight) Division C Official
Saturday, March 30, 2024
@ Georgia Institute of Technology
- Champion
- Fulton Science Academy GA (73 pts)
- Runner-up
- Chattahoochee HS GA (80 pts)
- Third-place
- Walton HS GA (88 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Brookwood HS GA (98 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Northview HS GA (191 pts)
- Sixth-place
- The Westminster Schools GA (225 pts)
2024 Georgia Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, March 23, 2024
@ University of Georgia
- Champion
- Fulton Science Academy GA (75 pts)
- Runner-up
- Dodgen M.S. GA (82 pts)
- Third-place
- River Trail M.S. GA (120 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Piney Grove M.S. GA (174 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Taylor Road M.S. GA (211 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Webb Bridge M.S. GA (217 pts)
2024 Indiana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, March 23, 2024
@ Purdue University Northwest
- Champion
- Thomas Jefferson M.S. IN (74 pts)
- Runner-up
- Wilbur Wright M.S. IN (106 pts)
- Third-place
- Raymond Park M.S. IN (122 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Tri-North M.S. IN (177 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Chesterton M.S. IN (178 pts)
- Sixth-place
- The Stanley Clark School IN (202 pts)
2024 Indiana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 23, 2024
@ Purdue University Northwest
- Champion
- Carmel H.S. IN (70 pts)
- Runner-up
- Munster H.S. IN (90 pts)
- Third-place
- Lake Central H.S. IN (108 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Northridge H.S. IN (114 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Bloomington H.S. North IN (125 pts)
- Sixth-place
- John Adams H.S. IN (151 pts)
2024 Jordan Science Olympiad Invitational Division B
Saturday, March 23, 2024 - Saturday, March 30, 2024
@ Online
- Champion
- Kennedy M.S. Gold CA (50 pts)
- Runner-up
- Beckendorff Junior High A TX (57 pts)
- Third-place
- Sierra Vista M.S. 2024 CA (112 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Sierra Vista M.S. 2025 CA (128 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Timberline M.S. Alpha WA (129 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Seven Lakes J.H.S. State TX (192 pts)
2024 Jordan Science Olympiad Invitational Division C
Saturday, March 23, 2024 - Saturday, March 30, 2024
@ Online
- Champion
- Centennial H.S. MD (91 pts)
- Runner-up
- Thomas Jefferson H.S. for Science and Technology VA (98 pts)
- Third-place
- Northwood H.S. Navy CA (113 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Arcadia H.S. CA (130 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Madison West H.S. Ham United WI (135 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Liberal Arts and Science Academy TX (150 pts)
2024 Santa Clara County Regionals Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Milpitas High School
- Champion
- Kennedy M.S. Gold CA (43 pts)
- Runner-up
- Miller M.S. Black CA (124 pts)
- Third-place
- Kennedy M.S. Green CA (151 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Hyde M.S. Gold CA (170 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Chaboya M.S. Black CA (172 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Greene M.S. Blue CA (177 pts)
2024 Santa Clara County Regionals Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Milpitas High School
- Champion
- Monta Vista H.S. Purple CA (83 pts)
- Runner-up
- Mountain View H.S. Black CA (101 pts)
- Third-place
- Palo Alto H.S. Green CA (123 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lynbrook H.S. Blue CA (137 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Milpitas H.S. Blue CA (176 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Mountain View H.S. Gold CA (176 pts)
2024 Orange County School of the Arts Invitational Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Orange County School of the Arts
- Champion
- Sierra Vista M.S. A CA (48 pts)
- Runner-up
- Orange County School of the Arts A CA (69 pts)
- Third-place
- Sierra Vista M.S. B CA (79 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Jeffrey Trail M.S. A CA (138 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Kraemer M.S. A CA (158 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Pacific Trails M.S. CA (161 pts)
2024 Rock Valley College/U-46 Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Rock Valley College
- Champion
- Rockford Christian H.S. Varsity IL (69 pts)
- Runner-up
- Belvidere North H.S. Varsity IL (70 pts)
- Third-place
- Harlem H.S. Varsity IL (124 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Elgin H.S. Varsity IL (133 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Durand H.S. Varsity IL (149 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Bartlett H.S. Varsity IL (175 pts)
2024 Eastern Maryland Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Oakland Mills High School
- Champion
- Centennial H.S. Team A MD (36 pts)
- Runner-up
- Marriotts Ridge H.S. Team A MD (102 pts)
- Third-place
- River Hill H.S. Team A MD (103 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Centennial H.S. Team B MD (151 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Reservoir H.S. Team A MD (165 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Atholton H.S. Team A MD (196 pts)
2024 Bay Area Regional Elementary Science Olympiad Tournament Division A Official
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Canyon Middle School
- Champion
- Jensen Ranch Elementary Jensen Science Cats CA (37 pts)
- Runner-up
- Jensen Ranch Elementary JRE Atomics CA (62 pts)
- Third-place
- Marshall Elementary Earth CA (72 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Marshall Elementary Sun CA (81 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Vannoy Elementary Team 2 CA (87 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Basis Independent Fremont Team 2 CA (88 pts)