2024 Connecticut Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ University of Connecticut-Storrs
- Champion
- South Windsor H.S. A CT (107 pts)
- Runner-up
- Glastonbury H.S. A CT (136 pts)
- Third-place
- South Windsor H.S. B CT (200 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Hopkins School A CT (202 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Staples H.S. CT (239 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Ridgefield H.S. A CT (247 pts)
2024 Idaho Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ Boise State University
- Champion
- St. Joseph's Catholic School ID (60 pts)
- Runner-up
- St. Joseph's Catholic School ID (97 pts)
- Third-place
- Sacred Heart Catholic School ID (99 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Jerome M.S. ID (108 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Sacred Heart Catholic School ID (119 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Sacred Heart Catholic School ID (136 pts)
2024 Idaho Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ Boise State University
- Champion
- Capital H.S. ID (51 pts)
- Runner-up
- Columbia H.S. ID (63 pts)
- Third-place
- Nampa H.S. ID (66 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Treasure Valley Classical Academy ID (77 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Middleton H.S. ID (85 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Columbia H.S. ID (86 pts)
2024 Illinois Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Friday, April 19, 2024 - Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ University of Illinois - Urbana-Champaign
- Champion
- Daniel Wright J.H.S. IL (37 pts)
- Runner-up
- Marie Murphy School IL (69 pts)
- Third-place
- Hawthorn M.S. North IL (133 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Woodlawn M.S. IL (264 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Twin Groves M.S. IL (300 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Science and Arts Academy IL (335 pts)
2024 Illinois Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Friday, April 19, 2024 - Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ University of Illinois - Urbana-Champaign
- Champion
- New Trier H.S. IL (84 pts)
- Runner-up
- Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. IL (86 pts)
- Third-place
- University of Chicago Laboratory Schools H.S. IL (161 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Neuqua Valley H.S. IL (299 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Naperville North H.S. IL (330 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Vernon Hills H.S. IL (330 pts)
2024 Montana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Friday, April 19, 2024
@ Montana State University
- Champion
- Corvallis M.S. MT (76 pts)
- Runner-up
- C.R. Anderson M.S. MT (101 pts)
- Third-place
- Hamilton M.S. Varsity MT (103 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lewistown J.H.S. MT (106 pts)
- Fifth-place
- North M.S. MT (116 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Target Range School MT (158 pts)
2024 Montana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Friday, April 19, 2024
@ Montana State University
- Champion
- Hamilton H.S. MT (76 pts)
- Runner-up
- Gallatin H.S. MT (105 pts)
- Third-place
- Corvallis High school MT (107 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Fergus H.S. MT (115 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Capital H.S. MT (119 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Billings Senior H.S. MT (120 pts)
2024 Texas Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Friday, April 19, 2024 - Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ Texas A&M University
- Champion
- BASIS Cedar Park TX (60 pts)
- Runner-up
- Beckendorff J.H.S. TX (72 pts)
- Third-place
- Kealing M.S. TX (91 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Seven Lakes J.H.S. TX (99 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Harmony School of Excellence TX (181 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Goodson M.S. TX (185 pts)
2024 Texas Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Friday, April 19, 2024 - Saturday, April 20, 2024
@ Texas A&M University
- Champion
- Seven Lakes H.S. TX (62.5 pts)
- Runner-up
- William P. Clements H.S. TX (85 pts)
- Third-place
- Jordan H.S. TX (85.1 pts)
- Fourth-place
- LASA TX (90 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Lamar Academy TX (144 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Austin H.S. TX (156 pts)
2024 Kentucky Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ University of Kentucky
- Champion
- North Oldham M.S. Teal KY (104 pts)
- Runner-up
- Noe M.S. BaNaNa KY (137 pts)
- Third-place
- Meyzeek M.S. Grizzlies KY (143 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Meyzeek M.S. Polars KY (146 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Crosby M.S. KY (155 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Meyzeek M.S. Kodiaks KY (164 pts)
2024 Kentucky Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ University of Kentucky
- Champion
- duPont Manual H.S. Red KY (87 pts)
- Runner-up
- duPont Manual H.S. White KY (116 pts)
- Third-place
- duPont Manual H.S. Black KY (166 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Paul Laurence Dunbar H.S. Black KY (171 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Russell H.S. Maroon KY (174 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Madison Central H.S. Red KY (199 pts)
2024 Louisiana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Louisiana Christian University
- Champion
- Glasgow M.S. LA (53 pts)
- Runner-up
- St. John Berchmans Catholic School LA (76 pts)
- Third-place
- St. Paul's Episcopal LA (79 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Cedar Creek School LA (96 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Sherwood Middle Academic Magnet School LA (115 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Southfield M.S. LA (199 pts)
2024 Louisiana Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Louisiana Christian University
- Champion
- Baton Rouge Magnet H.S. LA (61 pts)
- Runner-up
- St. Martin's Episcopal School LA (102 pts)
- Third-place
- The Willow School LA (138 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Mount Carmel Academy LA (150 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Episcopal School of Baton Rouge LA (157 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Isidore Newman School LA (169 pts)
2024 Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Johns Hopkins University
- Champion
- Burleigh Manor M.S. MD (68 pts)
- Runner-up
- Clarksville M.S. MD (113 pts)
- Third-place
- Mount View M.S. MD (122 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Pilgrimage Homeschool MD (124 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Urbana M.S. MD (130 pts)
- Sixth-place
- North Bethesda M.S. MD (138 pts)
2024 Maryland Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Johns Hopkins University
- Champion
- Centennial H.S. MD (47 pts)
- Runner-up
- Montgomery Blair H.S. MD (102 pts)
- Third-place
- River Hill H.S. MD (121 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Marriotts Ridge H.S. MD (169 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Richard Montgomery H.S. MD (192 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Winston Churchill H.S. MD (218 pts)
2024 North Carolina Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ North Carolina State University
- Champion
- Jay M. Robinson M.S. NC (110 pts)
- Runner-up
- Piedmont Open I.B. M.S. NC (112 pts)
- Third-place
- Alston Ridge M.S. NC (222 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Fred J. Carnage Magnet M.S. NC (230 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Davis Drive M.S. NC (237 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Wilmington Academy of Arts & Sciences NC (275 pts)
2024 North Carolina Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ North Carolina State University
- Champion
- William G. Enloe H.S. NC (106 pts)
- Runner-up
- NCSSM NC (132 pts)
- Third-place
- Raleigh Charter H.S. NC (175 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Green Hope H.S. NC (192 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Ardrey Kell H.S. NC (273 pts)
- Sixth-place
- NCSSM NC (273 pts)
2024 Rhode Island Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Rhode Island College
- Champion
- Kickemuit M.S. RI (58 pts)
- Runner-up
- North Cumberland M.S. RI (91 pts)
- Third-place
- Barrington M.S. RI (99 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lincoln M.S. RI (131 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Chariho M.S. RI (135 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Western Hills M.S. RI (140 pts)
2024 Rhode Island Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Rhode Island College
- Champion
- Barrington H.S. RI (47 pts)
- Runner-up
- Moses Brown School RI (126 pts)
- Third-place
- Cranston H.S. West RI (132 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lincoln H.S. RI (136 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Cumberland H.S. RI (140 pts)
- Sixth-place
- East Greenwich H.S. RI (153 pts)
2024 Orange County Regional Division A
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ El Rancho Middle School
- Champion
- Woodbury Elementary A CA (104 pts)
- Runner-up
- Santiago Hills Elementary A CA (107 pts)
- Third-place
- Turtle Rock Elementary A CA (130 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Brywood Elementary A CA (142 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Cypress Village Elementary A CA (147 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Turtle Rock Elementary B CA (173 pts)
2024 Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Central Washington University
- Champion
- Evergreen M.S. Scorpios WA (87 pts)
- Runner-up
- Skyridge M.S. Aron WA (96 pts)
- Third-place
- Timberline M.S. Alpha WA (122 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Liberty M.S. Black WA (143 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Evergreen M.S. Green WA (147 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Timberline M.S. Epsilon WA (170 pts)
2024 Washington Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 13, 2024
@ Central Washington University
- Champion
- Tesla STEM H.S. Nikola WA (81 pts)
- Runner-up
- Camas H.S. Black WA (111 pts)
- Third-place
- Bothell H.S. Blue WA (126 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Interlake H.S. Ramen WA (136 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Tesla STEM H.S. Curie WA (170 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Redmond H.S. Green WA (186 pts)
2024 Arizona Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ Arizona State University
- Champion
- Paragon Science Academy AZ (70 pts)
- Runner-up
- BASIS Chandler AZ (72 pts)
- Third-place
- BASIS Mesa AZ (100 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Orange Grove M.S. AZ (107 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Estrella Mountain Elementary Varsity AZ (133 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Mountainside M.S. AZ (151 pts)
2024 Arizona Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, April 6, 2024
@ Arizona State University
- Champion
- University H.S. Black AZ (105 pts)
- Runner-up
- BASIS Mesa AZ (115 pts)
- Third-place
- Catalina Foothills H.S. Blue AZ (127 pts)
- Fourth-place
- BASIS Chandler AZ (144 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Corona del Sol H.S. AZ (159 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Chaparral H.S. Scarlett AZ (192 pts)