2021 Wisconsin Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. B)

Saturday, April 17, 2021

@ Online

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Boomilever Circuit Lab Codebusters Crime Busters Density Lab Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Experimental Design Food Science Fossils Game On Heredity Horticulture Machines Meteorology Mission Possible Mousetrap Vehicle Mystery Build Ornithology Reach for the Stars Road Scholar Robot Tour Solar Power Virology Virtual Geocaching Water Quality Write It Do It Elastic Launched Glider T Ping Pong Parachute T Team Penalties
8 Hamilton M.S. WI
1
36
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
23
1
23
1
1
2
2
3
1
2
1
23
2
23
23
1
7
14
14
00
1 Boyceville M.S. WI
2
62
4
2
23
2
4
23
3
4
2
2
5
3
23
2
3
3
1
1
5
23
23
2
1
3
3
2
4
1
1
1
00
11 Menomonie M.S. WI
3
82
6
23
1
7
2
2
2
2
3
23
3
2
2
4
23
5
5
4
6
3
6
4
23
1
4
23
3
5
2
2
00
12 EAGLE School WI
4
87
9
23
4
4
3
4
4
3
6
5
4
5
4
1
4
2
4
23
4
4
1
5
23
23
1
23
2
4
14
14
00
3 Hudson M.S. WI
5
99
7
3
5
5
6
3
6
23
5
23
2
1
23
3
23
9
3
7
2
5
7
3
2
5
5
3
23
2
14
14
00
4 Platteville M.S. WI
6
146
3
23
6
9
5
14
5
6
14
6
6
6
7
5
7
6
23
23
1
6
4
23
23
14
7
1
5
3
14
14
00
5 Waunakee Community M.S. WI
7
179
5
14
14
6
8
14
8
5
4
4
14
14
6
14
5
4
14
3
23
23
5
6
23
6
2
4
23
23
14
14
00
6 Mount Horeb M.S. WI
8
255
10
14
7
10
7
14
14
14
14
14
14
4
8
14
6
7
14
6
14
14
14
14
23
23
23
23
23
8
14
14
00
9 Johnson Creek M.S. WI
9
255
11
14
14
14
9
14
7
14
14
14
14
14
9
14
14
14
14
5
23
7
8
23
23
23
6
5
23
6
14
14
00
10 Madison Country Day School WI
10
256
2
14
14
3
14
5
14
14
14
3
14
14
3
14
2
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
23
23
23
23
23
14
14
00
7 Shorewood Intermediate School WI
11
260
14
14
3
11
14
14
14
14
14
14
7
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
2
3
23
23
4
23
6
23
23
14
14
00
103 Hudson M.S. JV WI
12
286
15
23
5
13
8
8
9
8
8
23
7
4
9
5
23
11
6
8
9
8
8
11
22
8
7
9
5
6
23
23
00
2 Nikolay M.S. WI
13
295
8
14
14
8
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
5
14
14
8
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
23
23
23
23
23
14
14
00
13 Spring Valley M.S. WI
14
322
14
23
23
23
23
23
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
00
111 Menomonie M.S. JV1 WI
15
405
23
23
8
12
23
7
23
6
5
9
23
5
23
23
23
12
23
10
5
23
11
9
23
7
23
12
6
5
23
3
00
201 Boyceville M.S. JV2 WI
16
465
12
3
23
23
7
23
8
23
23
4
23
23
5
23
23
13
23
23
23
9
10
10
23
23
23
8
8
23
23
23
00
112 EAGLE School JV WI
17
466
13
23
10
10
23
6
3
23
23
23
23
23
10
23
8
9
23
23
7
10
9
23
23
23
3
23
23
23
23
23
00
104 Platteville M.S. JV WI
18
471
8
7
9
15
10
23
23
23
23
23
8
23
23
23
23
14
23
23
10
6
13
23
23
23
9
7
23
10
23
23
00
101 Boyceville M.S. JV1 WI
19
531
10
5
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
8
23
23
14
23
23
23
23
5
23
23
23
5
23
23
23
1
23
23
23
23
00
208 Hamilton M.S. JV2 WI
20
539
23
23
7
23
23
23
23
7
23
23
1
9
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
6
3
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
00
211 Menomonie M.S. JV2 WI
21
552
23
4
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
7
23
23
5
23
23
22
23
23
23
23
23
9
11
11
23
23
23
23
00
108 Hamilton M.S. JV1 WI
22
586
23
23
23
23
6
23
10
23
23
23
10
23
8
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
23
00

Qualified school for the 2021 National Tournament