2019 Florida Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. C)

Saturday, March 30, 2019

@ University of Central Florida

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Astronomy Boomilever Chemistry Lab Circuit Lab Codebusters Designer Genes Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Experimental Design Fermi Questions Forensics Fossils Geologic Mapping Herpetology Mission Possible Mousetrap Vehicle Protein Modeling Sounds of Music Thermodynamics Water Quality Wright Stuff Write It Do It Detector Building T Team Penalties
38 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 1 FL
1
86
1
6
1
7
1
1
5
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
3
6
1
5
6
7
15
5
43
00
39 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 2 FL
2
119
3
9
2
16
2
8
4
2
4
6
3
5
6
7
5
5
4
2
3
5
1
14
3
43
00
36 Archimedean Upper Alpha FL
3
149
4
1
8
2
11
2
8
13
9
17
6
4
4
1
2
2
10
6
1
2
17
11
8
43
00
8 Orlando Science H.S. Blue FL
4
164
2
5
12
1
9
3
3
9
5
3
16
8
2
5
6
29
20
3
7
4
3
8
1
43
00
10 Orlando Science H.S. Red FL
5
237
5
8
10
18
12
17
11
15
11
4
5
7
8
22*
10
7
15
16
15
3
5
4
9
43
00
40 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Alpha FL
6
265
6
7
9
13
4
12
31*
12
24*
9
13
10
3
11
7
4
8
30
4
16
18
1
13
43
00
11 Olympia H.S. Prometheus FL
7
323
14
24*
21
11
7
13
33
8
29
1
2
3
11
18
4
16
18
4
9
20
8
17
32*
43
00
37 Archimedean Upper Beta FL
8
361
35
19
6
19
35
6
28
3
1
13
11
25
16
4
11
8
5
19
17
29
9
23
19
2
00
22 Chiles H.S. Crimson FL
9
411
12
18
11
6
22
16
22
33
7
26*
7
32
13
10
24*
23
9
20
22
41
6
7
24*
43
00
5 F.W. Buchholz H.S. FL
10
417
8
32*
14
4
34
15
2
10
21*
33*
21
23*
5
16
1
31
40
23
6
17
12
19
30*
43
00
32 Spruce Creek H.S. FL
11
424
27*
21*
13
34
28*
11
9
7
24*
18
8
21
12
20
12
43
12
22
26
30
2
10
14
43
00
41 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Beta FL
12
429
20
24*
16
26*
39
19
36*
20
17
19
25
2
14
26
19
9
19
7
14
18
29*
5
6
43
00
25 Palm Harbor H.S. Maroon FL
13
430
23*
16
18
8
30*
7
18
6
6
15
17
38*
20
13
27*
15
1
28
36
13
20
37
18
6
00
19 Pensacola H.S. Team 1 FL
14
456
15
17
28
24*
14
22
13
5
3
24*
19
36
22
31*
13
19
26
10
21
8
14
36
36
43
00
33 DeLand H.S. FL
15
458
34
4
3
26*
37
24*
24*
18
36
12
18
29
37
3
34*
1
22
5
16
19
33*
2
21*
43
00
42 Fort Myers H.S. FL
16
460
27*
3
38*
24*
21
4
1
31*
27*
26*
10
14
21
19
9
33
7
12
38
9
31
43
12
1
00
6 Lake Nona H.S. #Nerdswag FL
17
473
13
39
4
20
25
23
24*
11
37*
20
9
13
39
35*
37
13
3
25
35
12
15
6
15
43
00
27 Largo H.S. FL
18
487
29*
11
23
15
26*
26
34
14
20
5
26*
33
25
21
15
6
21
18
11
39
32
27
10
43
00
1 James S. Rickards H.S. Team Chewy FL
19
495
11
37*
15
21*
5
10
30
1
30
32
14
28
35
14
18
25
11
27
12
32
21
29
37
4
00
12 Trinity Preparatory School Gold FL
20
497
40
2
26
17
10
20
7
21
8
31
30
20
15
8
23
43
16
35
29
34
35*
3
24*
43
00
29 Bartow H.S. IB Big Einsteins FL
21
500
16
12
29
9
3
9
38*
16
12
35*
26*
11
23
28
20
21
39
43
34
14
16
20
26*
43
00
24 Tampa Preparatory School Tau FL
22
501
21*
32*
30
21*
16
33*
26*
22
19
35*
20
22
9
6
38
10
30
11
28
27
11
18
16
43
00
7 Seminole H.S. (Sanford) FL
23
514
26
24*
38*
21*
13
18
10
19
33*
14
12
17
36
33*
24*
12
14
39
24
1
26
43
17
43
00
26 The King's Academy STEM I FL
24
515
19
40
7
29
20
21
6
25
16
7
23*
18
40
15
14
32
27
8
32
36
22*
35
23
43
00
16 Everglades H.S. Everglades FL
25
533
7
21*
35
3
24
27
12
26
24*
30
15
19
33
9
17
24
33
17
33
22
41
33
28*
43
00
4 River City Science Academy Rats FL
26
533
21*
35*
17
32
41
30
26*
23*
21*
10
36
9
28
31*
34*
17
13
24
10
15
10
12
38*
43
00
30 Bartram Trail H.S. Blue FL
27
538
32*
10
32
31
8
33*
23
37
31*
33*
32*
6
19
35*
8
20
35
31
2
11
37
30
2
43
00
14 Coral Reef H.S. Science Omega FL
28
539
17
13
34
12
15
29
29
29*
27*
29
4
12
7
17
31*
27
28
15
30
35
38
31
30*
5
00
3 James S. Rickards H.S. Lord Vader FL
29
553
10
20
19
33
28*
5
40
39
21*
22*
44
30
18
27
27*
18
32
14
19
33
4
22
28*
43
00
23 Chiles H.S. Silver FL
30
560
23*
30*
38*
10
6
24*
16
28
43
16
35
35
29
12
16
43
2
32
43
10
19
43
7
43
00
31 Bartram Trail H.S. Black FL
31
569
31
24*
27
28
17
32
14
23*
37*
24*
39
16
24
30
26
28
23
21
23
40
25
13
4
43
00
35 University H.S. (Orlando) FL
32
585
25
37*
37
35
30*
28
36*
29*
14
8
34
23*
17
39
31*
11
36
13
8
31
13
24
26*
43
00
34 Hagerty H.S. FL
33
591
36
35*
22
5
19
14
17
31*
35
21
29
26
10
29
31*
43
34
37
18
24
22*
32
21*
43
00
2 James S. Rickards H.S. The Droids FL
34
607
32*
21*
31
38
33
31
21
17
18
22*
28
41
38
22*
22
22
29
9
27
26
28
16
35
43
00
13 Coral Reef H.S. Science Alpha FL
35
658
18
14
36
14
30*
41
15
38
33*
28
38
31
26
24*
21
26
31
26
42
37
29*
26
34
3
00
18 Everglades H.S. Chompers FL
36
665
9
30*
25
30
40
35
31*
40
10
40
37
15
34
35*
27*
30
25
29
25
38
39
21
20
43
00
17 Everglades H.S. Gators FL
37
673
37
15
38*
36
23
40
38*
36
13
38*
32*
40
30
33*
36
14
17
38
13
21
22*
25
38*
43
00
9 Orlando Science H.S. White FL
38
734
43
43
5
39
38
37*
20
34
43
37
22
37
43
43
43
43
24
43
43
7
27
9
11
43
00
20 Pensacola H.S. Team 2 FL
39
752
38
32*
20
37
26*
39
35
27
37*
38*
31
34
32
38
27*
42
42
33
20
23
35*
34
32*
43
00
15 Hialeah Gardens The Gladiator Force FL
40
773
39
29
33
40
18
36
41
35
31*
11
40
38*
31
24*
39
43
38
34
37
28
40
28
40
43
00
28 Strawberry Crest H.S. FL
41
793
29*
24*
43
43
36
37*
19
43
15
43
23*
27
27
43
40
43
37
36
43
25
33*
43
41
43
00
21 Pensacola Catholic The Crusaders FL
42
958
43
43
24
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
43
31
43
43
43
43
43
00

Qualified school for the 2019 National Tournament

*Tied with another team